| 1.상품명Product name (INCI)
Caprylyl/ Capryl Glucoside
C08-10 alkyl polyglucoside (알킬폴리글루코사이드)
| 4.CAS NO.
| 5.Active Content
샴푸, 비누, 거품 구성물, 친황경 주방용& 세탁용 세제 피부보호 및 점도증진제, 기포안정제, 로션,액체세탁제 등의 습윤제
1. Chemical name : Caprylyl/ Capryl Glucoside
2. Application fields : Milcoside100, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses.
• Effective synergies with other surfactants
• Mildness to skin and hair
• Outstanding biodegradation
4. Specification :
Solid contents[%]||50 ± 2||105℃ , 2hr|
|pH||11 ~ 12||10% aq.
|Viscosity||100 ~ 400||25℃,
5. General Date & Characteristics
liquid (at 25°C)|
slightly hazy/cloudy, viscous|
fatty alcohol||1.5% max|
(Data proven statistically but not determined regularly.)
chain distribution||C8 - C10
6. Notes for handling : Milcoside100 with skin and eyes. Wear protective clothing and
safety glasses when handling. In case of contact with skin, wash with water. In case of contact with
eyes, wash immediately with enough water and consult a doctor.
7. Packing, Shelf life and Storage
|Packing||Drum (PE), IBC
drum(1MT, PE), ISO tanks.|
months after date of production|
in a place, protected from sun light. Keep container|
tightly sealed. Ensure adequate ventilation.
Ideal usage temperature: 30 – 40 °C (due to viscosity of product)
Storage temperature: max. 45 °C, do not heat above 50 °C.
Freezing does not harm the material but shall be avoided over a longer