제품명 | MILCOSIDE 200_alkyl polyglucoside (친환경세정제,피부보호 및 점도증진제,기포안정제)
   NAME :   /   DATE : 2010-11-15 17:22:34    /   HIT : 11368
  첨부파일 1 : MSDS-ELOTANT MILCOSIDE200N(E) 170325.pdf [205 KB], Down:635
  첨부파일 2 : MSDS-ELOTANT MILCOSIDE200(K) 170325.pdf [287 KB], Down:399

 

1.상품명

 Milcoside200

 2.화학명

 C12-14 alkyl polyglucoside (알킬폴리글루코사이드)

 3.외관

 Viscous Liquid

 4.CAS NO.

 110615-47-9

 5.Active Content

 50 ±2

 6.패킹

 Drum/ISO/Bulk

 7.용도

 샴푸, 비누, 거품 구성물, 친환경 주방용& 세탁용 세제, 피부보호 및 점도증진제, 기포안정제, 액체세탁제 등의 습윤제



1. Chemical name

Product name (INCI) : Lauryl Glucoside
CAS no. : 110615-47-9
EINECS no. : 600-975-8

2. Application fields : Milcoside200, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses.


3. Features
• Effective synergies with other surfactants
• Mildness to skin and hair
• Outstanding biodegradation


4. Specification

AppearanceViscous Liquid 
Total Solid contents [%]50 ± 2105˚C, 2hr
pH11 ~ 1210% aq. Sol’n
Viscosity8,000 ~ 12,00025℃, Direct ,C/F
Color400 max25℃, Direct ,APHA


5. General Date & Characteristics

OriginVegetable
OriginViscous liquid (at 25°C)
AppearanceClear to slightly hazy/cloudy, viscous
OdorCharacteristic
Free fatty alcohol1.5% max
(Data proven statistically but not determined regularly.)
Carbon chain distributionC12 – C14 (HPLC)


6. Notes for handling : Milcoside200 with skin and eyes. Wear protective clothing and
safety glasses when handling. In case of contact with skin, wash with water. In case of contact with
eyes, wash immediately with enough water and consult a doctor.


7. Packing, Shelf life and Storage

PackingDrum (PE), IBC drum(1MT, PE), ISO tanks.
Shelf life24 months after date of production
StorageStore in a place, protected from sun light. Keep container
tightly sealed. Ensure adequate ventilation.
Ideal usage temperature: 30 – 40 °C (due to viscosity of
product)
Storage temperature: max. 45 °C, do not heat above 50 °C.
Freezing does not harm the material but shall be avoided over a longer period












Category : 3/5, 총 게시물 : 94 
번호 상품분류 제품명 이름 날짜 조회
54 계면활성제   올레인산_oleic acid_지방산 2010-11-16 11666
53 계면활성제   스테아린산_stearine fatty acid_지방산 2010-11-16 11919
52 계면활성제   LS100_LAS (합성 계면활성제,가정용 주방 및 세탁 세제,기타 공업용) 2010-11-16 11291
51 계면활성제   DBA (세정제,가정용 주방 및 세탁 세제,기타 공업용 합성계면활성제) 2010-11-16 9226
50 계면활성제   ESL327_SLES (음이온세정제,유화제,섬유용습윤제,크림.로션의분산제) 2010-11-16 9231
49 계면활성제   MILCOSIDE 300_alkyl polyglucoside (친환경세정제,피부보호 및 점도증진제… 2010-11-15 12055
계면활성제   MILCOSIDE 200_alkyl polyglucoside (친환경세정제,피부보호 및 점도증진제… 2010-11-15 11369
47 계면활성제   MILCOSIDE 100_alkyl polyglucoside (친환경세정제,피부보호 및 점도증진제… 2010-11-15 9141
46 계면활성제   CDE-S_코코넛 디에탄올아마이드_Coconut Diethanol Amide (증점제) 2010-11-15 7758
45 계면활성제   CDE-G_코코넛 디에탄올아마이드_Coconut Diethanol Amide (증점제) 2010-11-15 25541
44 계면활성제   IEQ-200_ESTER QUART TYPE (섬유유연제) 2010-11-15 5952
43 계면활성제   TEA (정밀화학 제품의 중간원료) 2010-11-15 10576
42 계면활성제   DEA (정밀화학 제품의 중간원료) 2010-11-15 11073
41 계면활성제   MEA (정밀화학 제품의 중간원료, 청정제, 섬유처리제) 2010-11-15 7862
40 계면활성제   SOF-120_소프타놀 SOFTANOL (Polyoxy Ethylene Alkylether) 2010-11-15 6166
39 계면활성제   SOF-90_소프타놀 SOFTANOL (Polyoxy Ethylene Alkylether) 2010-11-15 8984
38 계면활성제   SOF-70_소프타놀 SOFTANOL (Polyoxy Ethylene Alkylether) 2010-11-15 9322
37 계면활성제   SOF-50_소프타놀 SOFTANOL (Polyoxy Ethylene Alkylether) 2010-11-15 6671
36 계면활성제   SOF-30_소프타놀 SOFTANOL (Polyoxy Ethylene Alkylether) 2010-11-15 5871
35 계면활성제   LAE-50_라우릴 알콜 에테르_Lauryl Alcohol Ether (세제, 유화제, 유기합성… 2010-11-15 5317
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
이름 제목 내용
카테고리내